About LP Principal Attendance Bell Schedule Bus Information Paw Prints Staff Directory LP School Site Council
TK & Kindergarten First Grade Second Grade Third Grade Fourth Grade Fifth Grade MLC
Panther Club Library Computer Lab Computer Lab By Grade Learning Center
Emergency Preparedness LifeSkills at School Resources
Forms & Downloads
Welcome to the LP PTA! Membership / Roster Programs Legislative Committee Expense Reimbursement Request
Moraga Education Foundation What Your Donations Fund MEF-PTA Partnership FAQ

After School Programs

Winter/Spring ASEP Classes!

     

Los Perales ASEP

The After School Enrichment Program (ASEP) is a PTA program designed to offer our Los Perales students an easy way to enrich their education. This program is managed and run by parent volunteers.  Please email losperalesasep@gmail.com with questions/suggestions.

All classes are offered by LP teachers or outside instructors who are solely responsible for their curriculum.  All instructors are background checked and fingerprinted by the Moraga School District.  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

Weekly ASEP Calendar View here

 

MONDAY

Doug’s Drama (TK-1st) For EARLY birds (2:00-3:00) in the Oak Room

 

Legos (Bricks 4 Kidz) (K-5th) 3:10-4:10 in the Oak Room

 

Critters N Clay (K-5th) 3:10-4:10 in 3rd grade Common Area

 

 

TUESDAY

Basketball (FitKids) (1st-5th) 3:10-4:10 in the Oak Room

 

Coding (Bytes 4 Bits)

Section 1- (3rd-5th) 3:10-4:10 in Computer Lab (Room 13)

Section 2- (1st-2nd) 4:10-5:10 in Computer Lab (Room 13)

Section 3- (3rd-5th) 5:10-6:10 in Computer Lab (Room 13)*

 

WEDNESDAY

Piano (Village Center for the Arts) (K-5th) half hour slots - between 2 - 6pm in the Oak Room

 

Spanish (Claudia Milano) (TK-1st) at 1:55-2:55 in Room TBD

 

Painting (Painting with a Twist) (2nd-5th) 1:55-3:15 in Room 23

 

THURSDAY

Toyology (Sarah’s Science) (K-3rd) 3:10-4:10 in Room 23

 

 

Drama (Lamorinda Theater Academy)

(1st-2nd) 3:10-4:30 in the Oak Room

(3rd-5th) 3:10-6:00 in the Oak Room

 

FRIDAY

Village Dance (Village Center for the Arts) (1st-5th)- 3:10-4:10 in the Oak Room

 

Chess (Berkeley Chess School) (1st-5th) 3:10-4:10 in Room 23

 

 

Refunds/Cancellations

All classes and activities are subject to cancellation due to low enrollment. If a class is under or oversubscribed, you will be notified and your fee will be refunded.

 

 

Don't forget the Panther Club release form!

If your child is coming TO an after school activity FROM Panther Club, you must have a signed Panther Club Activity Release form on file. Otherwise, your child will not be released to the activity. 

Flyers for all Winter/Spring ASEP Classes!